Morgan Crisp Dance Company

 2022 Summer Schedule

Monday

Studio 1


9:00 - 3:00 Team Camp (M)*

3:15 - 4:30 Ballet 4/5 (J)

4:30 - 5:15 Modern 4/5 (J)

5:15 - 5:45 Improv 4/5 (J)

5:45 - 6:15 Jazz 4/5 (J)

6:15 - 6:45 Contemporary 4/5 (J)


Studio 2 


11:15 - 11:45 Contemporary (S) 

11:45 - 12:15 Jazz 2 (S)

12:15 - 12:45 Jazz 1 (S)

12:45 - 1:15 Musical Theater 1 (S)

1:15 - 2:00 Acro 1 (S)

2:00 - 2:30 Tiny Tumbling (S)

2:45 - 3:15 Tiny Ballet (S)

3:15 - 3:45 Tiny Team (M)

5:45 - 6:15 Tiny Musical Theater (JM)

6:15 - 6:45 Tiny Jazz (JM)


Tuesday

Studio 1

9:00 - 3:00 Team Camp (M)

3:00 - 3:45 Team Competition Tech 1 (M) 

3:45 - 4:15 Team Jazz 1 (M)

4:15 - 4:45 Condition/Stretch 2 (J)

4:45 - 5:15 Leaps/Turns 2 (J)

5:15 - 5:45 Jazz 2 (J)

5:45 - 6:15 Lyrical 2 (J)

6:15 - 7:00 Leaps/Turns 4 (J)


Studio 2 

11:00 - 1:30 Team Camp (J)

1:30 - 2:15 Ballet 2 (J)

2:15 - 3:15 Tap 5 (E)

3:15 - 4:15 Tap 2/3 (E)

4:15 - 5:00 Tap 1 (E)

5:00 - 5:30 Tiny Tap (E)

5:30 - 6:30 Tap 4 (E)

6:30 - 7:30 Adult Tap (E)


Wednesday

Studio 1

9:00 - 3:00 Team Camp (M)

3:15 - 4:30 Ballet 2/3 (J)

4:30 - 5:45 Ballet 4/5 (J)

5;45 - 6:15 Partnering 3/4/5 (J)

6:15 - 6:45 Leaps/Turns 3/4/5 (J)

6:45 - 7:15 Improv 8+ (J)

7:15 - 7:45 Contemporary 2/3 (J)

7:45 - 8:15 Contemporary 4 (J)

8:15 - 8:45 Jazz 4 (J)


Studio 2 

11:15 - 12:15 Team Camp (S)

12:15 - 12:45 Condition 1 (S)

12:45 - 1:15 Lyrical 1 (S) 

1:15 - 2:15 Acro 1 (S)

2:15 - 3:15 Acro 2 (C)

3:15 - 4:30 Acro 5 (C)

4:30 - 5:45 Acro 3 (C)

5:45 - 6:15 Tiny Acro (C)

6:15 - 7:00 Acro 1 (C)

7:00 - 8:00 Acro 4 (C) 

Thursday

Studio 1

9:00 - 3:00 Team Camp (M)*

3:15 - 3:45 Leaps/Turns 1 (M)

3:45 - 4:15 Team MT 1 (M)

4:15 - 4:45 Tiny Ballet (B)

4:45 - 5:15 Tiny Jazz (B)




Studio 2 

  9:00 - 3:00 Team Camp (J)

3:00 - 3:30 Hip Hop 4/5 (K)

3:30 - 4:00 Hip Hop 2/3 (K)

4:00 - 4:30 Heels 4/5 (K)

4:30 - 5:00 Hip Hop 1 (K)

5:00 - 5:30 Commercial Jazz 4/5 (K)

5:30 - 6:00 Jazz Improv 4/5 (K)

6:00 - 6:30 Musical Theater 4/5 (K) 

6:30 - 7:00 Heels Adult (K)

7:00 - 7:30 Adult Contemporary (K)

7:30 - 8:15 Adult Musical Theater (K)


Team Requirements for Summer

Elite Competition Team (Older) 

Monday

Done @ 3:159:00 Conditioning (M)

9:45 Stretch/Ext (M)

10:30 T/L/T (M)

11:45 Lunch

12:15 Choreo (M)

3:00 Break

3:15 Ballet (J)

4:30 Modern (J)

5:15 Improv (J)


Done @ 5:45


Tuesday

9:00 Conditioning (M)

9:45 Stretch/Ext (M)

10:30 T/L/T (M)

11:45 Lunch

12:15 Ballet (J)

1:30 Choreo (M)

2:15 Tap (E)

 

Done @ 3:15




Wednesday

9:00 Conditioning (M)

9:45 Choreo (M)

11:45 Lunch

12:15 Stretch (M)

1:00 T/L/T (M)

2:15 Choreo (M)

3:00 Break

3:15 Acro (C)

4:30 Ballet (J)

5:45 Partnering (J)

6:15 Technique (J)


Done @ 6:45


Thursday

9:00 Conditioning (M)

9:45 Stretch/Ext (M)

10:30 T/L/T (M)

11:45 Lunch

12:15 Ballet (J)

1:30 Choreo (M)

3:00 Hip Hop (K)


Done @ 3:30




Elite Competition Team (Younger) 

Tuesday

9:00 Conditioning (M)

9:45 Stretch/Ext (M)

10:30 T/L/T (M)

11:00 Ballet (J)

11:45 Lunch

12:15 Choreo (M)

3:00 Break

3:15 Tap (E)

 

Done @ 4:15




Wednesday

11:15 Conditioning (S)

11:45 Improv (S)

12:15 Stretch (M)

1:00 T/L/T (M)

2:15 Choreo (M)

3:00 Break

3:15 Ballet (J)

4:30 Acro(C)

5:45 Partnering (J)

6:15 Technique (J)


Done @ 6:45


Thursday

9:00 Conditioning (M)

9:45 Stretch/Ext (M)

10:30 T/L/T (M)

11:00 Ballet (J)

11:45 Lunch

12:15 Choreo (M)

3:00 Break

3:30 Hip Hop (K)


Done @ 4:00




Petite Elite Competition Team (ages 5 - 7) 

Tuesday

2:15 Choreo (M)

3:00 Turns/Leaps/Tricks (M)

3:45 Jazz (M)

4:15 Tap (E)

 

Done @ 5:00


Wednesday

12:15 Conditioning (S)

12:45 Lyrical (S)

1:15 Acro (S)


Done @ 2:15


Thursday

1:45 Ballet (J)

2:30 Conditioning (J)

3:00 Break

3:15 Turns/Leaps/Tricks (M)

3:45 Musical Theater (M)

4:30 Hip Hop (K)


Done @ 5:00

Competition Team (Older) 

Monday

9:00 Conditioning (M)

9:45 Stretch (M)

10:30 T/L/T (M)

11:45 Lunch

12:15 Choreo (M)

3:00 Break

3:15 Ballet (J)

4:30 Modern (J)

5:15 Improv (J)

5:45 Jazz (J)

6:15 Contemporary (J)

 

Done @ 6:45

Tuesday

9:00 Conditioning (M)

9:45 Stretch(M)

10:30 T/L/T (M)

11:45 Lunch

12:15 Ballet (J)

1:30 Choreo (M)

2:15 Tap (E)


Done @ 3:15


Wednesday

9:00 Conditioning (M)

9:45 Choreo (M)

11:45 Lunch

12:15 Stretch (M)

1:00 T/L/T (M)

2:15 Choreo (M)

3:00 Break

3:15 Acro (C)

4:30 Ballet (J)


Done @ 5:45


Competition Team (Younger) 

Tuesday

1:30 Ballet (J)

2:15 Choreo (M)

3:00 Break

3:15 Tap (E)

4:15 Condition/Stretch

5:15 Jazz (J)

5:45 Lyrical

 

Done @ 6:15

Wednesday

2:15 Acro (C)

3:15 Ballet (J)


Done @ 4:30


Thursday

9:00 Condition/Stretch(J)

9:30 T/L/T (J)

10:15 Improv (J)

10:30 Hip Hop (J)

11:00 Ballet (J)


Done @ 11:45


Tiny Competition Team (2-5) 

Monday

2:45 Ballet (S)

3:15 Choreo (M)


Done @ 3:45


Teachers: 

(M) - Morgan Crisp  (J) - Josh  (K) - Kyla  (E) - Erin  (S) - Sydney  (C) - Cassie  (B) - Bethany  (JM) - Jocelyn Morgan

                                      



Morgan Crisp Dance Company

 Office  Hours:

For Summer Registration:

May 25, 11:30-6:30

May 26, 11:00-6:00

June 3, 11:00-3:00

Summer Classes Begin June 6!


CONTACTS

540-412-1690

[email protected]


9106 Old Battlefield Blvd, Ste 108

Spotsylvania, VA 22553

Copyright © 2019. Morgan Crisp Dance Company. All Rights Reserved.